The Films

54 Hours
54 Hours

Director: Bruce Alcock & Paton Francis

read more

Anatomy of Violence
Anatomy of Violence

Sunday, October 1
1:00 PM

Director: Deepa Mehta

read more

As the Crow Flies
As the Crow Flies

Saturday, September 30
1:00 PM

Director: Tess Girard

read more

Bomb Squad 2
Bomb Squad 2

Saturday, September 30
3:30 PM

Director: Brycen Roy

read more

Boneyard
Boneyard

Saturday, September 30
6:30 PM

Director: Brent Nurse, Steve Spencer

read more

Bus Story
Bus Story

Saturday, September 30

Director: Tali

read more

Carry on Sergeant!
Carry on Sergeant!

Saturday, September 30
6:30 PM

Director: Bruce Bairnsfather

read more

Chief Doreen
Chief Doreen

Saturday, September 30
10:30 AM

Director: Tony Wannamaker

read more

Countrycide
Countrycide

Saturday, September 30
9:00 PM

Director: Brett Kelly

read more

Deep Threat
Deep Threat

Director: Zlatko Grgic

read more

Dimanche/Sunday
Dimanche/Sunday

Director: Patrick Doyon

read more

Fault
Fault

Sunday, October 1
1:00 PM

Director: Leigh-Ann Bellamy

read more

Four Faces of the Moon
Four Faces of the Moon

Director: Amanda Strong

read more

Frank the Wrabbit
Frank the Wrabbit

Director: John Weldon

read more

Hello Destroyer
Hello Destroyer

Saturday, September 30
1:00 PM

Director: Kevan Funk

read more

Heritage Cramahe Moments: Miss EJ Padginton
Heritage Cramahe Moments: Miss EJ Padginton

Saturday, September 30
10:30 AM

Director: Sean Scally

read more

QCFF
Hollywood of the North

Saturday, September 30
10:30 AM

Director: Doug Knutson

read more

Hyena Road
Hyena Road

Sunday, October 1
3:30 PM

Director: Paul Gross

read more

QCFF
Little Talks

Saturday, September 30
3:30 PM

Director: Nick Roy

read more

Louis Cyr: l’homme le plus fort du monde
Louis Cyr: l’homme le plus fort du monde

Saturday, September 30
10:30 AM

Director: Daniel Roby

read more

Madame Tutli-Putli
Madame Tutli-Putli

Director: Chris Lavis & Maciek Szczerbowski

read more

Maliglutit
Maliglutit

Saturday, September 30
3:30 PM

Director: Zacharias Kunuk, Natar Ungalaaq (co-director)

read more

Operation Avalanche
Operation Avalanche

Friday, September 29
7:00 PM

Director: Matt Johnson

read more

Oscar
Oscar

Saturday, September 30

Director: Marie-Josée Saint-Pierre

read more

Pear Cider and Cigarettes
Pear Cider and Cigarettes

Saturday, September 30
6:30 PM

Director: Robert Valley

read more

Prank
Prank

Saturday, September 30
9:00 PM

Director: Vincent Biron

read more

QCFF
QCFF 48 Hour Youth Film Challenge Shorts

Saturday, September 30
3:30 PM

read more

Ryan
Ryan

Saturday, September 30

Director: Chris Landreth

read more

Sir John A. and the Curse of the Antiquenched
Sir John A. and the Curse of the Antiquenched

Saturday, September 30
3:30 PM

Director: Adam Kirkey

read more

The Road to Webequie
The Road to Webequie

Saturday, September 30
10:30 AM

Director: Ryan Noth, Tess Girard (Co-Director)

read more

The Space Between
The Space Between

Saturday, September 30
9:00 PM

Director: Amy Jo Johnson

read more

The Tomb
The Tomb

Saturday, September 30
3:30 PM

Director: Josh Gedge

read more

Ty Conn: My Brother the Outlaw
Ty Conn: My Brother the Outlaw

Saturday, September 30
10:30 AM

Director: Adam Gray & Andrew Gray

read more

We Can't Make the Same Mistake Twice
We Can't Make the Same Mistake Twice

Saturday, September 30
3:30 PM

Director: Alanis Obomsawin

read more

Weirdos
Weirdos

Sunday, October 1
3:30 PM

Director: Bruce McDonald

read more

Window Horses
Window Horses

Saturday, September 30
10:30 AM

Director: Ann Marie Fleming

read more

Get the latest festival news!

Join our mailing list to hear about new films and events.

* indicates required

Sponsors

The Quinte Canadian FilmFest wouldn't be possible without the support of our sponsors.
We are grateful for assistance from: