The Films



A Better Bay
A Better Bay

Saturday, September 29
6:30 PM

Director: Doug Knutson

read more

A Book Full of Tricks
A Book Full of Tricks

Saturday, September 29
3:30 PM

Director: Luke James Snyder

read more

Adventures in Public School
Adventures in Public School

Saturday, September 29
6:30 PM

Director: Kyle Rideout

read more

Day and Night
Day and Night

Saturday, September 29
3:30 PM

Director: Joseph Palmer

read more

Find/Love
Find/Love

Saturday, September 29
3:30 PM

Director: Nick Rees

read more

Good Morning
Good Morning

Saturday, September 29
6:30 PM

Director: Ophelia Spinosa

read more

Hochelaga, Land of Souls
Hochelaga, Land of Souls

Friday, September 28
7:00 PM

Director: François Girard

read more

Indian Horse
Indian Horse

Saturday, September 29
11:00 AM

Director: Stephen S. Campanelli

read more

Krankin’
Krankin’

Saturday, September 29
11:00 AM

Director: Nick Roy

read more

Long Time Running
Long Time Running

Sunday, September 30
12:30 PM

Director: Jennifer Baichwal & Nicholas De Pencier

read more

Making of a Musical
Making of a Musical

Saturday, September 29
1:30 PM

Director: Brittany Ollerenshaw

read more

Marksman
Marksman

Saturday, September 29
3:30 PM

Director: Brycen Roy

read more

Murder in High Heels
Murder in High Heels

Saturday, September 29
3:30 PM

Director: Brett Kelly

read more

Playing With Fire
Playing With Fire

Saturday, September 29
11:00 AM

Director: Sean Scally

read more

Pyewacket
Pyewacket

Saturday, September 29
8:30 PM

Director: Adam MacDonald

read more

QCFF 48 Hour Youth Film Challenge Shorts
QCFF 48 Hour Youth Film Challenge Shorts

Saturday, September 29
6:30 PM

Director: Various

read more

Room for Rent
Room for Rent

Sunday, September 30
2:30 PM

Director: Matthew Atkinson

read more

Roots Calling
Roots Calling

Saturday, September 29
1:30 PM

Director: Joel George

read more

Sir John A. and the Curse of the Antiquenched
Sir John A. and the Curse of the Antiquenched

Saturday, September 29
8:30 PM

Director: Adam Kirkley

read more

The Breadwinner
The Breadwinner

Sunday, September 30
4:30 PM

Director: Nora Twomey

read more

The Woodsmen
The Woodsmen

Saturday, September 29
3:30 PM

Director: Victor Cooper

read more

Water Under the Bridge
Water Under the Bridge

Saturday, September 29
3:30 PM

Director: T.J. Lynch

read more

Check out the 2017 Film Line-up here.



Festival Passes Now On Sale!
Buy Passes Online

Get the latest festival news!

Join our mailing list to hear about new films and events.

* indicates required

Sponsors

The Quinte Canadian FilmFest wouldn't be possible without the support of our sponsors.